Our People

Our team of education experts have a wealth of knowledge, experience and expertise gained from working within the education sector for many years.  They thrive on developing ground breaking new programmes to address social mobility and fair access and are keen to spread their ideas about how to change young lives.  They are available as conference speakers and consultants.

In addition to our own education team around 100 tutors and speakers support our residentials, masterclasses and workshops.

Education Team:

Development & Communication Teams:

Centre Team:

  • David Broadhead – Facilities Manager
  • Sandra Cutter – Office Administrator
  • Marianne Gluhosky – Finance Assistant
  • Christine Hall – Finance Director
  • Amy Ingrey – Office Administrator
  • Sarah Lock – Office Administrator
  • Charlie McPartland – Catering Manager (Catering Team: Gemma Dowling, John Frangoudi. Maria de Jesus Graca, Agnes Toth-Valdmann)
  • Gemma Perry – Data Manager
  • Brooke Twydell – General Assistant

Scholars Programme Team:

Crawley

  • Zoe Dawson – Scholars Programme Manager (University of Sussex)
  • Maddie Taylor – Learning Mentor (University of Sussex)
  • Dan Wise – Learning Mentor (University of Sussex)

East Lancashire:

  • Katriona Anderson-Budenberg – Learning Mentor (Lancaster University)
  • Leanne Bates – Scholars Programme Manager (Lancaster University)
  • Carla Lockwood – – Scholars Programme Manager (Lancaster University)
  • Chris Lyon – Learning Mentor (Lancaster University)
  • Sarah Riding – Learning Mentor (Lancaster University)

Hastings & Bexhill:

  • Alex Grant – Scholars Programme Manager
  • Lydia Leonard – Learning Mentor
  • Lauren Phippin – Learning Mentor
  • Carol Prior – Learning Mentor
  • Musetta Ripamonti – Learning Mentor

Norfolk:

  • Laura Anderson – Scholars Programme Manager (University of East Anglia)
  • Megan Broughton – Learning Mentor (University of East Anglia)
  • Rebecca Foster – Learning Mentor (University of East Anglia)
  • Zoe Mitchell – Learning Mentor (University of East Anglia)
  • Lucy Reynolds-McKay – Learning Mentor (University of East Anglia)
  • Carrie Tooke – Learning Mentor (University of East Anglia)

Swindon:

  • Emma Freegard – Learning Mentor
  • Julie Kiddier – Learning Mentor
  • Karen Kingston – Learning Mentor
  • Rebecca Martin – Learning Mentor
  • Jenny Parr – Scholars Programme Manager

Tyneside STEM:

  • Michelle Holmes – Learning Mentor
  • Rebecca Hulme – Learning Mentor
  • Katrina Moffat – Scholars Programme Manager
  • Alexandra Stonebanks – Learning Mentor